You can download Reveyron's privacy policy.

Security and protection of personal data

Definitions:
The Site: All the sites, Internet pages and online services offered by Reveyron.
The User: The person using the Site and the services.

Nature of data collected
In the context of the use of the Sites, Reveyron may collect the following categories of data concerning its Users:
Civil status, identity, identification data ...
Connection data (IP addresses, event logs ...)

Communication of personal data to third parties
No communication to third parties
Your data is not communicated to third parties. However, you are informed that they may be disclosed by application of a law, a regulation or by virtue of a decision of a competent regulatory or judicial authority.

Prior information for the communication of personal data to third parties in the event of merger / absorption
Prior information and possibility of opt-out before and after the merger / acquisition
In the event that we take part in a merger, acquisition or any other form of transfer of assets, we are committed to guaranteeing the confidentiality of your personal data and to informing you before they are transferred. Or subject to new confidentiality rules.

Purpose of the reuse of personal data collected
Development of trade statistics

Aggregation of data
Aggregation with non-personal data

We may publish, disclose and use aggregated information (information relating to all of our Users or to specific groups or categories of Users that we combine in such a way that an individual User can no longer be identified or mentioned) and information non-personal for industry and market analysis, demographic profiling, promotional and advertising purposes and other business purposes.

Aggregation with personal data available on the User's social accounts
If you connect your account to an account of another service in order to cross-send, that service may provide us with your profile information, connection information, and any other information that you have authorised disclosure. We may aggregate information relating to all of our other Users, groups, accounts, to personal data available on the User.

Collection of identity data
Free consultation
Consulting the Site does not require registration or prior identification. It can be done without you communicating any personal data concerning you (name, first name, address, etc.). We do not record any personal data for the simple consultation of the Site.

Collection of identification data
Use of the user ID only for access to services

We use your electronic identifiers only for and during the execution of the contract.

Terminal data collection
Collection of profiling data and technical data for the purpose of providing the service
Some of the technical data of your device is collected automatically by the Site. This information includes in particular your IP address, Internet service provider, hardware configuration, software configuration, browser type and language, etc. The collection of this data is necessary for the provision of services.
Collection of technical data for advertising, commercial and statistical purposes
The technical data of your device is automatically collected and recorded by the Site, for advertising, commercial and statistical purposes. This information helps us to personalise and continually improve your experience on our Site. We do not collect or store any personal data (name, first name, address, etc.) that may be attached to technical data. The data collected is likely to be resold to third parties.

Cookies
Duration of cookies

In accordance with the recommendations of the CNIL, the maximum retention period for cookies is a maximum of 13 months after their first deposit in the User's terminal, as is the duration of the validity of the User's consent to the use of these cookies. The lifespan of cookies is not extended on each visit. The User's consent must therefore be renewed at the end of this period.
Cookies purpose
Cookies can be used for statistical purposes, in particular to optimize the services provided to the User, from the processing of information concerning the frequency of access, the personalization of pages as well as the operations carried out and the information consulted. You are informed that Reveyron may place cookies on your terminal. The cookie records information relating to navigation on the service (the pages you have consulted, the date and time of the consultation, etc.) that we can read during your subsequent visits.
Right of the User to refuse cookies
You acknowledge having been informed that Reveyron may use cookies. If you do not want cookies to be used on your terminal, most browsers allow you to disable cookies through the settings options.

Storage of technical data
Storage period of technical data

The technical data are kept for the period strictly necessary to achieve the purposes mentioned above.

Retention period for personal data and anonymization
Data retention for the duration of the contractual relationship

In accordance with article 6-5 ° of law n° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms, personal data being processed are not kept beyond the time necessary for the performance of the obligations defined when the contract is concluded or the predefined duration of the contractual relationship.

Retention of anonymized data beyond the contractual relationship / after deletion of the account
We keep personal data for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes described in these T&Cs. Beyond this period, they will be anonymized and kept for exclusively statistical purposes and will not give rise to any exploitation of any kind.

Deletion of data after deletion of the account
Data purge means are put in place in order to provide for their effective deletion as soon as the retention or archiving period necessary for the fulfillment of the determined or imposed purposes is reached. In accordance with the law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, you also have the right to delete your data which you can exercise at any time by contacting Reveyron.

Data deletion after 3 years of inactivity
For security reasons, if you have not authenticated on the Site for a period of three years, you will receive an e-mail inviting you to connect as soon as possible, otherwise your data will be deleted from our databases.

Account deletion
Account deletion on demand

The User has the possibility to delete his Account at any time, by simple request to Reveyron OR by the Account deletion menu present in the Account settings if applicable.
Deletion of the account in the event of violation of the T&Cs
In the event of a violation of one or more provisions of the T&Cs or any other document incorporated herein by reference, Reveyron reserves the right to terminate or restrict without any prior warning and at its sole discretion, your use and access to the services, to your account and to all Sites.
Indications in the event of a security breach detected by Reveyron
User information in the event of a security breach

We undertake to implement all the appropriate technical and organizational measures to guarantee an appropriate level of security with regard to the risks of accidental, unauthorized or illegal access, disclosure, alteration, loss or even destruction of personal data concerning you. In the event that we become aware of illegal access to your personal data stored on our servers or those of our service providers, or of an unauthorized access resulting in the realization of the risks identified above, we undertake at :

  • Notify you of the incident as soon as possible;
  • Examine the causes of the incident and inform you;
  • Take the necessary measures within the limits of reasonableness to reduce the negative effects and prejudices that may result from said incident.

Limitation of liability
Under no circumstances will the commitments defined in the above point relating to the notification in the event of a security breach can be assimilated to any acknowledgment of fault or responsibility for the occurrence of the incident in question.

Transfer of personal data abroad
No transfer outside the European Union

Reveyron undertakes not to transfer the personal data of its Users outside the European Union.
Modification of the T&Cs and the privacy policy
In the event of modification of these T&Cs, commitment not to lower the level of confidentiality substantially without prior information to the persons concerned.
We undertake to inform you in the event of a substantial modification of these T&Cs, and not to lower the level of confidentiality of your data substantially without informing you and obtaining your consent.
Applicable law and methods of appeal
Arbitration clause

You expressly agree that any dispute that may arise as a result of these T&Cs, in particular its interpretation or execution, will come under an arbitration procedure subject to the rules of the arbitration platform chosen by mutual agreement, to which you adhere without reservation.
Data portability
Data portability

Reveyron undertakes to offer you the possibility of having all of the data concerning you returned on request. The User is thus guaranteed a better control of his data, and keeps the possibility of reuse them. These data should be provided in an open and easily reusable format.

Belt Selector

Mit Ihrem Besuch auf dieser Website akzeptieren Sie die Benutzung von Cookies für die Erstellung von Besucherstatistiken. Um mehr zu erfahren klicken Sie hier

Akzeptieren